Tell me your TOP 5 anime list. I need some to watch too.
My top 5 are:
1. Death Note
2. Inuyasha
3. Ranma 1/2
4. Lucky Star (<- Watch it!)
5. To Aru Majutsu no Index
Printable View
Tell me your TOP 5 anime list. I need some to watch too.
My top 5 are:
1. Death Note
2. Inuyasha
3. Ranma 1/2
4. Lucky Star (<- Watch it!)
5. To Aru Majutsu no Index
1.Kateikyoushi no Onee-san The Animation
2.Harukoi Otome
3.Oni Chichi
4.Bible Black
5.Cleavage
My Top 5 Anime would have to be:
-D Gray Man
-Fairy Tale
-Fruits Basket
-FMA
-Initial D
Sakurasou no pet na kanojo
One piece k
Inu yasha
Denpa onna to sheisun otoko
Non non biyori
:3
D Gray Man is a about a boy with an abnormal power on one of his arms (don't remember if it was left or right). He has to fight against the man who manipulates grieving people into bringing them back alive. If they agree to bring their love ones back to life then the recreated corpse kills them and is stuck within his army to destroy the world
Fruits Basket is about a girl who recently lost her mother due to an accident and she has to live in the woods. She has this crush and he found out that she lived in the woods and offered her his home. He tells her if she cleans she can stay, and she happily agrees. But the boy has a secret along with his brother and cousin. If they're hugged they automatically turn into animals, her crush being a rat.
FMA, I can't explain it well but its about two brothers who use alchemy and what not. I think you can watch it on Netflix
hmm so many to choose...
1-Blue Exorcist
2-Code geass
3-that anime with a long name. "Anohana" I think.
4-Noragami (its on air atm)
5-Clannad (still watching it)
If it were a Top ten, then I would put more. But mostly, if I'm watching it, then it's one of my favorites.
- Dragon ball Z
- Digimon
- Pokémon
- Zetman
- Southpark
1. Clannad & Clannad AS
2. Angel Beats
3. Tora Dora!
4. Mushishi
5. 5cm Per Second
Lorraine u hv to watch sakurasou no pet na kanojo i rly mean it pls watch it sooo nice
Speaking on behalf of a female perspective in general,
you will cry. No doubt about it. Watch Clannad & Clannad AS.
Clannad is just a character build-up (still good). Clannad AS is where it gets really good.
yes sir adding that too ty :o.o
I usually don't give anime favoritism seeing as though the maximum rating you can give it is 10/10.
I do however love these the most (not in order):
One Piece - for the action, the story, the comedy, the super powers
Shinsekai Yori - for the plot (Nr1 plot ever made PERIOD) (so far)
Psycho Pass -Nr2 plot ever made
Code Geass - for the action, the unbelievably remarkable plot made to go along with the violence
Then I guess it would be a tie between:
AnoHana - for the remarkable plot mixed with so much emotion it's hard not to cry
Byousoku 5 Centimeter - for the amazing plot
Hellsing Ultimate - for the gore
SAO - for the plot
Ive only completed 5 anime LOL
1. Log Horizon (still wathing)
2. Clannad/Afterstory
3. Death Note
4. Code Geass
5. Aishiteruze Baby
Sakurasou no pet na kanojo
Kore wa zombie desu ka?
Date a live
Ore no Nounai Sentakushi ga Gakuen Love Come wo Zenryoku de Jama (Noucome)
Guilty Crown
I love this ♥, egoist from guilty crown are the best band♫♪
in no particular order
Death note
Kaichou wa maid-sama
Nisekoi (if it ends well)
Toradora!
Clannad
also 5cm/s
1 - Shingeki no Kyojin.
2 - Sword Art Online.
3 - Magi.
4 - Noragami (It's still airing).
5 - D-Frag (still airing too).
My 3x3
http://puu.sh/478NY.png
In order of picture, not the order in which I like them:
Monogatari series (Supernatural Drama)
Usagi Drop (Father/ Daughter Slice of Life)
Jintai [Humanity Has Declined] (Comedy Supernatural Slice of Life)
AnoHana (Drama)
Spice and Wolf (Drama)
Yuru Yuri (Comedy Slice of Life)
Shiki (Horror)
Bacanno (Mystery)
Steins; Gate (Time-travel Mystery)
I see what you did there.....
Is it bad that I've watched all of these?
No it isn't bad. Anime is life (LOL)
Also, I might watch these ones as people are putting them in their top 5:
Clannad.
Ano Hana.
Shingeki no Kyojin (Heard many people talk about it)
Can you guys tell me what they're about?
Ano Hana is about drama, as Wucas said above.
-Fairy Tail
-Hunter x Hunter
-One Piece
-Bleach
-Blue Exorcist
Naruto
Bleach
Attack on Titan
Vangaurd (finished)
(got no five)
1) Naruto
2) Dragon Ball Z
3) Inuyasha
4) Zatch Bell
5) Bleach
Fairy tail
naruto
Death note
attack on titan
FMA
I asked if it was bad because all of those anime are hentai.
Clannad http://gtafanclub.net/images/stars/star_red.pnghttp://gtafanclub.net/images/stars/star_red.pnghttp://gtafanclub.net/images/stars/star_red.pnghttp://gtafanclub.net/images/stars/star_red.pnghttp://gtafanclub.net/images/stars/star_red.png
SynopsisAnoHana http://gtafanclub.net/images/stars/star_red.pnghttp://gtafanclub.net/images/stars/star_red.pnghttp://gtafanclub.net/images/stars/star_red.pnghttp://gtafanclub.net/images/stars/star_red.pnghttp://gtafanclub.net/images/stars/star_red.pngSpoiler!
SynopsisShingeki no Kyojin http://gtafanclub.net/images/stars/star_red.pnghttp://gtafanclub.net/images/stars/star_red.pnghttp://gtafanclub.net/images/stars/star_red.pnghttp://gtafanclub.net/images/stars/star_red.pngSpoiler!
SynopsisSpoiler!
i havent watched many but my top so far:
1. toradora
2. nisekoi - so gooooood ;____;
3. anohana
4. sao
5. idk bout a fifth but im really enjoying chuunibyou right now
- Angel beats
- Stein's ; gate
- gundam 00
- fma
- deathnote
in no particular order
-One piece
-Bleach
-Ao no Excorcist
-Sword art online (the first part)
-Mirai nikki
-Shingeki No Kyojin
-Accel World
-Sword Art Online
-Full Metal Alchemist
-Gurren Lagann
1. Dragon-Ball Z.
2. Death Note.
3. Log Horizon.
4. Hunter X Hunter.
5. Sword Art Online.
Honorable Mentions : Blue Excorsist. Naruto. (obv. has tew do da cliche.) Bleach.
Impressed that you guys can limit yourselves to only 5
Eden of the East
Monogatari Series
Darker Than Black (first season)
Baccano!
Garden of Sinners
Notable Mentions:
Cowboy Bebop
Puella Madoka Magica
Garden of Sinners
Summer Wars
Wolf Children
I honestly can't name my top 5 there are a lot of good anime's that I've watched, and am currently keeping up with.
I've probably raided 75% of the anime on Crunchyroll, and Animebox. Old, and new.
Naruto
One Piece
Kuroko No Basuke
Gundam Seed/Destiny
Gundam 00 Season 2
1. Fairy Tail
2. Meitantei Conan
3. Sword Art Online
4. Hunter x Hunter
5. One Piece
Ok so now that I'm done with the fairytail fans, I'll start with the naruto fans.
The whole anime goes to shit. You will see exactly why in the far future. It gets good at the same time as getting shitty. The shitty outweighs the good LOL. I know for a fact that in the near future you won't have that as your number 1.
Watch shinsekai yori, then watch psycho pass. Then come back to me and ask that again. At that time I'll give you more lol.
What episode are you on in One Piece. Same question for Hunter x Hunter.
I have no top 5 but what I enjoy watching is:
- Pokémon
- DB, DBZ, DBGT, DBKAI
- Gundam
- Mushrambo (Shinzo)
- Naruto, Naruto Shippuuden
- Butler X Ladies
- Fairytail
- Samurai Pizza Cats (Kyatto Ninden Teyandee)
Got more but not sure if that falls under anime
cause im amazingly bad at remembering anime, ill try to limit my list to what ive seen in 2013/2014
in no particular order:
Kuroko no Basket
Kill la Kill
Mikakunin
Fate Kaleid
Monogatari
OK NEWW list
no real order
Monogatari (prob #1)
Toradora (taiga pls)
Death note
5 centimeters/s (that ending tho)
Nisekoi (marathoned the manga cuz i loved the anime so much)
- Gintama
- One Piece
- Naruto
- Busou Renkin
- Digimon (1st Adventure)
Not really a top 5 because i enjoyed watching them all
Sword Art Online
Deadman Wonderland
YuGiOh
AngelBeats!
Another
Naruto Shippuden
Naruto
Attack on Titans
Dragonball
Bible Black
1) Guilty Crown
2) Guilty Crown
3) Guilty Crown
4) Guilty Crown
5) Guilty Crown
i love you inori..
-Chobits
-******* Blood
-Trigun
-Neon Genesis Evengelion
-Ghost in the Shell
All the anime I watched in Adult Swim years ago. :(
Kuroko No Basket
Hunter x Hunter
K-On (Moe <3)
SAO
Great Teacher Onizuka
It really is worth the watch if you stop at the end of the SAO arc. Trust me, when it feels like it should be over just stop watching it.
I totally agree, I kept waiting for it to come back to life in the second half, but after watching all of it I just realized I wasted 10 episodes of watching time.
Realized they blocked the first word of one of my anime picks. But it starts with a T.
Code Geass
Mirrai Nikki
Guilty Crown
Death Note
FMA : B
But.. watched to many animes to actully rate top 5 xD way to many conflicts
Sword Art Online is a must watch, waiting for GunGale online now :D
mine is
1. strike the blood
2.highschool dxd
3.freezing
4.horzion the middle of nowhere
5.code geass
is deathnote a romance anime
Lol ben. Just lol.
I have no idea how you came up with that order... you know what... I have no idea how you came up with that list. The only thing worthy of being in top 5 in your list is code geass.
The rest are so terrible they wouldn't even be able to make it under notable mentions. Omg they are terrible.
Strike the blood
Spoiler!
Freezing
Spoiler!
High School DxD
Spoiler!
Horizon in the middle of nowhere
Spoiler!
Thanks for the laugh man.
Everyone is entitled to their own opinions but damn man, message me when you want to watch some real anime.
hentai
Fairy Tail
Attack on Titan
Space Dandy
Yu Yu Hakusho ( old but gold )
Boku no Pico ( ?_? )
Ew Code Geass, I couldn't get through the next 6 episodes.
nisekoi all daaaaaaayyyyyyyyyyyyyyy
It doesn't get good until at least halfway through the first arc. Honestly the art style bugged me at first, but I really got into it by the R2 (sorta Geass's second season). It arguably has the best anime ending in the history of anime endings, and is definitely the best ending I have seen after the 600 different series I have watched.
Yah, the art style is probably one of the biggest things for me in anime. I remember trying to get into Katanagatari and it took me three good times to actually watch the thing, but after the fact I freaking loved it.
I love to hate on popular series, as is seen with my comments on SAO, SnK, One Piece, DBZ, etc, but in all honesty it is hard to do so with Geass. There are very few anime I consider a masterpiece, and it is one of the candidates.
As for EVA, as you can tell I am a huge fan (got posters, figurines, and even a mousepad lolz), but never got around to Trigun. Probably should watch it once things slow down.
P.S. I mean just look at this, how can this art style fit with a freaking action anime like Katangatari? *shrugs* The eyes are what bugged me the most.
http://moe-alternative.net/wp-conten...tanagatari.jpg
i really liked the katanagatari art style and i loved the show too. code geass' artstyle did freak me out a bit with the elongated bodies that makes them look like spaghetti
also i liked nisekoi before all you new***s
-Naruto :)
-Dragonball Z
-Bleech
-Inazuma Eleven
-Pokemon