tell me your best 3 anime's that you've seen. they dont have to be in order i dont do it either cuz i cant choose but:
Death note
Clannad: After Story
Kuroko no Basket Season 1/2/3
those are my best 3 anime's what about yours?
Printable View
tell me your best 3 anime's that you've seen. they dont have to be in order i dont do it either cuz i cant choose but:
Death note
Clannad: After Story
Kuroko no Basket Season 1/2/3
those are my best 3 anime's what about yours?
Death Note
K-Project
Bleach
Code Geass
Gurren lagann
golden time
sword art online
koakuma kanojo
yugioh gx
boku no pico
pico no boku
no boku pico
iDOLM@STER: Cinderella Girls
Love Live! School Idol Project
Saenai
DeathNote
School Days
Higurashi No Koko something something
Naruto
Magnitude 8.0
Angel beats
Kuroko no Basket
Sword Art Online
Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu
lawl 60% of the FGunz weebs united in 1 thread , 4-5 more n it will be the full community
I can't just pick three. Way too hard. I basically give everything a 10 that I watch. All anime are good in their own way for their own reasons.
http://myanimelist.net/animelist/ResortFG
Fairy Tail
Attack On Titan
Angel Beats
Overlord
Steins;Gate
One Punch Man (although its still aired but man its so good)
Clannad ... omg muh feels, NAGISAAA
- - - Updated - - -
Listen to the clannad sound track and ull criii
Hellsing Ultimate
Mirai Nikki
Attack On Titan
Arrow
Family Guy
American Dad
Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka
Hellsing Ultimate
One Punch Man
Katekyo hitman reborn
Hunter x hunter
Blood lad
Assassination classroom
One Piece - Tokyo Ghoul - Shingeki no Kyojin
Code Geass
Bleach ('cause I'm a shinigami :o.o)
Death Note
Sword Art Online / Sword Art Online II
Toriko
Angel Beats!
Just naming 3 that I thought were really good, however I don't really have a top 3 since I can't compare most of them to each other due to them being entirely different and therefore the best in their own way.
Boku
No
Pico
Naruto
One Piece
Death Note
Initial D
Clannad + AS
Steins;Gate
Fullmetal Alchemist
Death Note.
Tokyo Ghoul.
Attack on Titan.
Well got no top 3
so here my ''veri betuful anime list''
katekyo hitman reborn
aoharu x kikanjuu
nisekoi
fullmetal alchemist brotherhood
anohana
angel beats
durarara
clannad
death note
lucky star
watamote
k-project
shokugeki no souma
k-on
Evangelion
Samurai X
Kil la Kill
1.One Punch
2.Attack on Titan
3.HunterXHunter
Points for loving clannad! :D
Clannad is terrible.
Sora no otoshimono / Forte
One punch man
7 Deadly knight
Dbz
HunterxHunter
Ichigo
One Punch Man
K 1/2
Charlotte
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (1995) http://myanimelist.net/anime/90/Mobile_Suit_Gundam_Wing
Guilty Crown (2011) http://myanimelist.net/anime/10793/Guilty_Crown
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai (2011) http://myanimelist.net/anime/9989/An..._Mada_Shiranai.
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso (2014) http://myanimelist.net/anime/23273/S...wa_Kimi_no_Uso
One Punch Man (2015) http://myanimelist.net/anime/30276/One_Punch_Man
dragonball z obv
arrow
inazuma eleven
Hunter x hunter
Akame ga kill
Attack on Titan
Assassination classroom
Gintama
Gintama
maybe One Punch Man
My top 3 in n particular order, because I could never decide.
Clannad
FMA Brotherhood
Naruto
Naruto <3
TokyoGhoul :3
nothing else :P
Kurozuka
Texhnolyze
Third place has too many contenders, I can't tell you one.