Originally Posted by
Jordy
romcom:
Toradora! - Watched before, rate 10/10
Clannad! & Clannad After Story - No.
Ouran Koukou Host Club - No.
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! (2 seasons total) - Watched both already
Kaichou wa Maid-sama! - Might watch, looks good
Sakurasou no Pet na Kanojo - Watched with Resort soon as it came out, I remember this one, never laughed harder in my life at anything, 10/10
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun - was meh, 7/10
Date a Live (2 seasons) - weird incest shit
Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun << if you haven't seen this one yet then you need to do this one first - I agree, seen this last year and it was pretty good (good life lessons gained actually)
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai (3 seasons) - personal favorite, though the ending actually broke my heart *╭╮*
Golden Time - Definitely giving it a shot
Sankarea <<fun one - sensing Yanderes in this
Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko. - I don't know.
B Gata H Kei - might watch
Mayo Chiki! - seen before
ReLIFE - already watched (check my previous post)
Action:
Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei << good one.
******* Seven - ALREADY WATCHED 9999/10 WOULD WATCH AGAIN AND AGAIN
Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry
Toaru Majutsu no Index
Seiken Tsukai no World Break
Hagure Yuusha no Aesthetica
Overlord
Aldnoah.Zero (2 seasons)
Black Bullet - sad af
Absolute Duo - mixed feelings, it was alright
Densetsu no Yuusha no Densetsu - Idk
Hellsing Ultimate << verry good action. - might watch
Isekai no Seikishi Monogatari - watched, was weird for me
Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou Desu yo? - might watch